Twitter Wall

Twitter Wall

Twitter Image

25/05/22

Our very own speed cuber - he did it in 36 seconds the first time! https://t.co/XtAxDf68pD

Twitter Image

24/05/22

Tobogganing at Robin Hill Adventure Park 🎢 https://t.co/QhYtivkPgZ

Twitter Image

24/05/22

Some children faced their fears today and went on the ride at Robin Hill https://t.co/D5067paN8C

Twitter Image

24/05/22

Our morning started with an exciting surprise: Prince Edward and Sophie, Countess of Wessex landed in a helicopter next to our houses! https://t.co/kr5t3vVScP

Twitter Image

24/05/22

🥳🎈Happy birthday from us all at the IOW🎈🥳 https://t.co/VlQioDcwRe

Staff List

Qualified Teachers 

Name Position of Responsibility
Mr John Williams Executive Principal
  Designated Child Protection
Miss Kelly Hunt Head of School
  Designated Child Protection
Miss Caroline Bishop Deputy Head Teacher
  Lead Designated Child Protection
Mrs Emma Skipper Deputy Head Teacher
  Inclusion Leader
  Deputy Designated Child Protection
  Teacher
Miss Megan Macaskill Assistant Head Teacher
  Designated Child Protection
  Teacher
Mr Andrew Whitehead Associate Assistant Head 
Mrs Gabriella Kemp Teacher
Mrs Jasmine Nuttall Teacher
Mrs Amy Springett Teacher
Mr Joseph Hardern Teacher
Mr Keith Reardon Teacher
Miss Jessica Chandler Teacher
Mrs Jenny Taylor Teacher
Miss Colette Young Teacher
Mrs Charlene Boughtflower  Teacher
Mrs Kate Earls Teacher
Miss Lisa Alphonso Teacher
Miss Marie Claire Lottin Teacher
Mr Dai Reed Teacher
Miss Catherine Newey Teacher
Miss Laura Roden Teacher
Miss Gayle Hughes Teacher
Mrs Jo Stockton Teacher
Mrs Nikki Hall Teacher
Miss Samantha Maskell Teacher
Mrs Karina Kenning Teacher
Miss Louise Lander Teacher


Learning Support Assistants 

Name Job Title
Miss Heather Faulkner Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorna Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  Designated Child Protection
Mrs Abbe Sinclair Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Faryal Abbasi Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Dawn Axten Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Cara Biggle Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Victoria Carr Learning Support Assistant
Ms Adele Coggins Learning Support Assistant
  Designated Child Protection
Mrs Louise Hanly Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Zoe Coakley-Jacques Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Karen Norris Learning Support Assistant
Miss Lindsay Power Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Pratt Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Carol Pearson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Wilma Baugh Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Joanne Lewis  Learning Support Assistant
Miss Molly Dickinson Learning Support Assistant 
Miss Maria Gunner  Learning Support Assistant 
Miss Kelly Squires Learning Support Assistant
Miss Frances Holmes Learning Support Assistant
Ms Kerry Moores Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Leah Dias Learning Support Assistant
Miss Kayleigh Long Nursery Assistant
Miss Abigail Hill Nursery Staff 
Ms Melinda Stinson Nursery Staff
Miss Bianca Powell Nursery Staff


Administrative and Premises Staff 

Name Job Title
Mrs Julie McGowan People and Operations Manager 
Miss Hannah Cromwell Senior Office Administrator
  Designated Child Protection
Mrs Stacey Trethewey Senior Office Administrator
Miss Sharon Barton Admin Assistant
Mrs Shelley Wells  Admin Assistant
Mr Simon Sherlock Caretaker
Mrs Lorraine Sultana Cleaner


Catering Team 

Name Job Title
Mrs Ange Netts Chef
Mrs Mandy Gillam Cook

 

Wrap Around Care Staff 

Name Job Title
Mrs Lorna Smith Wrap Around Care Manager
Ms Adele Coggins  Wrap Around Care Staff
Miss Heather Faulkner Wrap Around Care Staff
Mrs Karen Langford  Wrap Around Care Staff
Ms Janette Alder Wrap Around Care Staff
Miss Chloe Anderson Wrap Around Care Staff
Miss Ann Denyer Wrap Around Care Staff
Mr Thomas Langford Wrap Around Care Staff
Mr Harry Kendall Wrap Around Care Staff
Miss Jade Fletcher Wrap Around Care Staff
Miss Sabrina Hersey Wrap Around Care Staff
Miss Abigail Hill Wrap Around Care Staff
Mrs Abbe Sinclair Wrap Around Care Staff
Miss Lauren Carter Wrap Around Care Staff
Mrs Ange Netts Wrap Around Care Chef