• girl and boy by pond

Staff

Qualified Teachers

 
Name Position of Responsibility
Mr John Williams Head Teacher
  Designated Child Protection
Mrs Emma Richards Interim Deputy Head Teacher
  Lead Designated Child Protection
Miss Caroline Bishop Deputy Head Teacher
  Designated Child Protection
Mr Gareth Parker Associate Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Emma Skipper Inclusion Leader
  Designated Child Protection
  Teacher
Miss Megan Macaskill Teacher
Miss Hannah Cook Teacher
Mr Keith Reardon Teacher
Mrs Fiona Sharp Teacher
Mrs Nikki Hall Teacher
Mr Jody Carter Teacher
Miss Lisa Alphonso Teacher
Miss Samantha Maskell Teacher
Mrs Karina Kenning Teacher
Miss Leanne Caunt Teacher
Mrs Jenny Taylor Teacher 
Miss Colette Young Teacher
Miss Karina Pearson Teacher
Miss Catherine Newey Teacher
Mrs Hannah Hewitt Teacher
Miss Samantha Caunt Teacher
Mrs Becky Hawkes Teacher
Mrs Georgie Moses Teacher
Mrs Tracy Fisher Hunt Teacher
Miss Eileen Riley Teacher
Ms Sharon Martina Swimming Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

 
Name Job Title
Miss Heather Faulkner Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorna Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  Designated Child Protection
Mrs Dawn Axten Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cara Biggle Teaching Assistant
Ms Emma Boyce Teaching Assistant
Ms Adele Coggins Teaching Assistant
  Designated Child Protection
Ms Faryal Abbasi Teaching Assistant
Mrs Louise Hanly Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Kendall Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Norris Teaching Assistant
Miss Lindsay Power Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Pratt Teaching Assistant
Miss Lizzy Saunders Teaching Assistant
Mrs Abbe Sinclair Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cindy Stewart Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Wheddon Teaching Assistant

 

Administrative and Premises Staff

 
Name Job Title
Mrs Julie McGowan School Business Manager
Mrs Kim Scudamore Senior Office Administrator
Ms Jackie Delaney Admin Assistant
Mrs Wilma Baugh Librarian & ICT Technician
Mr Tony Hall Senior Caretaker
Mr Simon Sherlock Caretaker
Mrs Lorraine Sultana Cleaner
Mrs Eve De Bidaph Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

Catering Team

 
Name Job Title
Mrs Ange Netts Chef
Mrs Mandy Gillam Cook
Mrs Denise Ferrirolli Catering Assistant
Mrs Kellie Thompson Catering Assistant